Skip to content ↓
Passmores Academy

Passmores Academy

Improving upon our best

Who’s Who?

Senior Leadership Team

Click on the staff name to send them an email

Natalie Christie Principal
David Chadwick Vice Principal (Maths)
Jo Connolly Assistant Principal (Psychology); Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Rebecca Conway Assistant Principal (PE)
Mark Fish Assistant Principal (Computer Science)
Lucia Goddard Assistant Principal; Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL); Senior Mental Health Lead (SMHL)
Russell King Assistant Principal (English)

Associate Senior Leadership Team

   
David Butler Head of Music (ASLT - Assistant Senior Leadership Team) 
Abi Cunningham Director of Learning (History) (ASLT)
Lee Pickering Head of History (ASLT)
Gareth Walsh ITT Coordinator/Maths Teacher (ASLT)
Naomi Van Der Lith Head of English (ASLT) 

 

Pastoral Team

Dragon House  
Sophie Banks (PE) Head of House
Lee Clark Deputy Head of House
Griffin House  
Jack Elston (PE) Head of House
Emma Danaher (History) Deputy Head of House
Lion House  
Daniel Shine (Science; STEM Coordinator) Head of House
Jack Webber (PE) Deputy Head of House
Unicorn House  
Carolyn Richards (Head of Graphics and Photography) Head of House
Jamie King (PE) Deputy Head of House
STEP Team  
Katie Watts STEP Team Support Worker

Heads of Department

Claire Friedner Head of Art
Tammy Bassett Head of Careers/Leader of iFuture
Tessa Scott Head of Child Development
Claire Le Dain Head of Citizenship
Matthew Moloney Head of Computer Science
Achia Begum Head of Creative Media/BTEC Quality Nominee
Karen Warncken Head of Drama
Naomi Van Der Lith Head of English
Emma Jameson Head of Food Technology/Catering
Valerie Neagus Head of Geography
Lee Pickering Head of History
Kathleen Blake Head of Maths
Yvonne Corkery Head of French
David Butler Head of Music
Andrew Martin Head of PE
Carolyn Richards Head of Photography
Ashley Wilhite Head of Science
Dawn Moore SENCO
Andrew Farmery Head of Spanish
Georgina Evans Head of Technology

Staff Contacts

ACADEMY - PASSMORES Main school email contact address  
Adams, Jen Admin Assistant/Student Services  
Ahmad, Roxy Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Baker, Debbie ASD Hub Admin Support  
Beatty, Sally Exams Officer/ Student Services Manager  
Beatty, Myra Receptionist  
Bell, Thomas Geography Teacher  
Bennett, Nicola Printing Services Administrator  
Berkley, Debra Inclusion Administrator  
Betts, Anna Second in Science Department  
Bishop, Danielle Co-Educator  
Boamah, Joseph Maths Teacher  
Brand, Molly Science Teacher  
Brooking, Ellen English Teacher  
Brown, Lorna Attendance & Family Liaison  
Busson, Jo Alternative Provision Leader  
Carter, Nicola Admin Assistant/Student Services  
Cleary, Carly Assistant SENCO  
Collins, Pauline Lead Autism Support Worker  
Cooper, Emma Co-Educator/Thinking Reading Tutor  
Coyle, Kelly Co-Educator  
Currie, Sam SEND Lead / Access Centre Manager  
Curtis, Jeanette Science Technician (Senior)  
Donoghue, Grace Cover Supervisor  
Emma Elven SEND Leader  
Fitzpatrick, Lynne Cover Supervisor  
Foong, Poh-Kong Co-Educator  
Fry, Caron French Teacher  
Gardner, Stuart Science Teacher  
Gladwin, Neil Key Stage Three Curriculum Leader  
Glover, Jade Drama Teacher  
Groom, Robyn Science Teacher  
Guyton, Lynn Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead; Coordinator for PLAC and LAC: (Previously) Looked After Children  
Hampson, Ashleigh Cover Supervisor  
Hastler, Toni Science Teacher  
Henderson, Stephanie English Teacher  
Histon, Georgina Design & Technology Teacher  
Hodges, Stephanie Trips, Visits & School Support Administrator  
Hope, Daniel Data Manager  
Howard, Jane Teacher  
Hutchinson, Abbie Art Teacher  
Jones, Claire First Aider/Admin Assistant  
Julian, Alison HUB - Co-Educator  
Kay, Julie Careers Adviser  
Kazanis, Sarah English Teacher  
Kemsley, Kelly Student Services Administrator  
Kerrigan, Dorinda ASD Hub Manager  
King, Laura English Teacher/ 1:1 Tuition  
King, Jamie PE Teacher  
Lamb, Nicola Technology Teacher  
Laver, Isabel Lettings Assistant  
Lawrence, Claire Inclusion Administrator  
Lovell, Andy English Teacher  
Marsal, Anna Thinking Reading Tutor  
Marten, Chris Site Manager  
Matthews, Thomas Computer Science Teacher  
May, Rebecca Science Technician  
McCall, Richard Site Manager  
Midwinter, Georgia English Teacher  
Midwinter, Michaela English Teacher  
Monk, Debbie Co-Educator  
Montgomery, Jackie Catering Manager  
Moore, Dawn SENCO  
Morel, Meshach Lettings Assistant  
Morris, Elle Co-Educator  
Moseley, Charlotte Science Teacher  
Murray, Elaine Co-Educator  
Newnham, Ria SEND Lead  
Nixon, Emma Technology Technician  
O'Hara, Alan Technology Technician  
Oboh, Robert Maths Teacher  
Osborne, Hannah Co-Educator  
Osborn, Rosie PE Teacher  
Padbury, Suzanne Co-Educator  
Paddon, Ben Maths Teacher  
Palmer, Emily English Teacher  
Panagi, Samantha Co-Educator  
Parker, Benjamin Maths Teacher  
Pavlou, Jessica Maths Teacher  
Peters, Beverley English Teacher  
Pettifer, Georgina Co-Educator  
Pinnock, Corinne Evening Caretaker  
Poulter, Janet Co-Educator  
Power, Emily English Teacher  
Ross, Sarah Maths Teacher  
Sealey, Joanne Co-Educator/Thinking Reading Tutor  
Sexton, Amy Student Services Administrator  
Shiels, Jemma Data Administrator  
Silva, Aislinn PE Teacher/ Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator  
Simpson, Sara Lettings Manager and Fundraising Administrator  
Steadman, John Computer Science Teacher  
Stonecliffe, Angela Technology Teacher  
Stredder, Grant Geography Teacher  
Tarling, Paul Dance, Drama and Music Teacher  
Thomson, John Evening Caretaker  
Turner, Angela STEP Team Administrator  
Turner, Michelle Maths Teacher  
Walker, Toni Lead Cover Supervisor  
Ward, Corrin SEND Lead  
Webber, Jack Science & PE Teacher  
Wederell, Claire SEMH Co-educator  
Westbrook, Sheila PA to Natalie Christie, Principal & PA to Vic Goddard, CEO - PCLC  
White, Julie Student Services Assistant  
Wilkins, Nicola Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Wright, Sarah Science Teacher  
Zaman-Zadeh, Katrin Spanish Teacher